Name Date of Death Service No. Unit
Rudolph Ernest Will 18 August 1916 1281 3rd Field Company Engineers
Lionel Cosmore Beale 19 August 1916 2585B 10th Infantry Battalion
William Robert Boyle 19 August 1916 612 12th Infantry Battalion
Lawrence Victor Brown 19 August 1916 2788 10th Infantry Battalion
Laurence Alfred Buckenara 19 August 1916 2601B 10th Infantry Battalion
Thomas Hunter Gillespie 19 August 1916 4477 10th Infantry Battalion
Lloyd Francis Habner 19 August 1916 2481 10th Infantry Battalion
George James Malcolm 19 August 1916 3536 10th Infantry Battalion
Stanislaus Geoffrey McGuire 19 August 1916 1324 12th Infantry Battalion
Stanley Roy Moore 19 August 1916 3819 10th Infantry Battalion
Harman Oliver Needham 19 August 1916 608 10th Infantry Battalion
Arthur John Pearce 19 August 1916 3156 10th Infantry Battalion
Ernest Victor Pearson 19 August 1916 3857 10th Infantry Battalion
William Pederson 19 August 1916 1793 10th Infantry Battalion
Alfred James Pendle 19 August 1916 2422 10th Infantry Battalion
Roy Pickering 19 August 1916 92 10th Infantry Battalion
Frederick Norman Rattray 19 August 1916 1508 10th Infantry Battalion
Walter John Shimmin 19 August 1916 2812 10th Infantry Battalion
Charles Archibald Simpson 19 August 1916 2787 10th Infantry Battalion
Charles Harold Smelt 19 August 1916 2794 10th Infantry Battalion
Robert Cedric Stevens 19 August 1916 3491 50th Infantry Battalion
George Stewart 19 August 1916 1813 10th Infantry Battalion
James Watherston 19 August 1916 4250 12th Infantry Battalion
Frederick Andrew Welch 19 August 1916 3629 10th Infantry Battalion
Robert Francis Wetherell 19 August 1916 1369 12th Infantry Battalion
David William Allen 20 August 1916 2012 10th Infantry Battalion
Arthur Holding 20 August 1916 3359 50th Infantry Battalion
Reuben Donald Stanley McDonald 20 August 1916 1391 10th Infantry Battalion
William Alexander Kenneth McDowell 20 August 1916 1783 16th Infantry Battalion
Richard Lawrence Roberts 20 August 1916 4563 10th Infantry Battalion

Pages